{MENU}

Staff

Ashley Down Primary School Staffing and Class Organisation 2020-21

There are 14 classes at Downend Road, 2 in each year group from Reception to Year 6.

Class

Year

Teacher

Whole School 

Headteacher 

Mrs Sood 

 Whole School

Deputy Head 

Miss Robinson

Wallace

R

Ms Poyser & Mrs Morgan

Gromit

R

Miss Kempthorne

Balloon

1

Mrs Davis &

Mrs Riordan

Concorde

1

Miss Evans

Hyacinth

2

Miss Rees

Brunel

2

Mr Stevenson

3B

 3

 Miss Bliss

3P 

 3

Mr Packwood

 4H

 Miss Hood

 4J

4

 Mrs Jarman

 5LJ

 5

 Mrs Lloyd Jones

 5P

 5

 Miss Parsons

 6R

 Miss Reeves

 6J

6

 Mr Jones

Whole

School 

EYFS and Phase 1 Lead 

 Mrs Morgan

Whole

School

Lead Practitioner

 Miss Christie

 Whole

School

SENCo 

Tracey Nairn &

Carol Wells

Whole School 

PE 

Mr Field 

Whole

School

PE Sports Apprentice

Miss Challenger

 Whole School

Music 

Mr Croughan 

Whole School 

Reading Recovery 

Mrs Welsh 

Support Team

Learning Support Assistants (LSA) & Early Years Practitioners (EYP)

Miss Chapman (EYP)

Mrs Burns (EYP)

Mrs Wade

Mrs Bermudez-Fernandez

Mrs Balogun

Miss Southwood

Mrs Batt

Mrs Fews

Miss Meaker 

Mrs Thomas 

Ms Williams

Mrs Wladimirov

Mr Soames

Brunel Field Primary School Staffing and Class Organisation 2020-21

There are 14 classes at Brunel Field, 2 in each year group from Reception to Year 6:

Class

Year

Teacher

Whole School 

Headteacher 

Mr Collins 

Whole School 

 Deputy Head & SENCo

Mrs Waldren 

RB

Barracuda

R

Mrs Bennett

RLB

Butterfly fish

R

Mrs Brewer

1R

Rainbow fish

1

Miss Robinson

1H

Hawk Fish

1

Mr Wells &

Mrs Hibbard

2D

Dace fish

2

Ms Day

2E

Emperor Fish

2

Mr Elsey

3P

Piranha fish

3

Mrs Shepherd & Miss Preston

 3F

Flying fish

 3

 Miss Fletcher

 4SH

 Ms Sharples & 

Ms Harrison

 4W

 4

 Miss Wheeler

 5S

 5

 Mr Stacy-Marks

 5C

5 Mr Cowen

6K 

6 Mrs Kelly

6W

6

Mr Williams

Whole School 

EYFS and Phase 1 Lead 

Mrs Bennett 

Whole School 

 Lead Practitioner

Mrs Isla Leach

Whole School

PE

Mr Field

Whole School

PE Sports Apprentice

Miss Challenger

 Whole School

Music

 Mr Croughan

Whole School 

Reading Recovery 

Mrs Davies 

Support Team

Learning Support Assistants (LSA) & Early Years Practitioners (EYP)

Mrs Forster (EYP)

Mrs Manson (EYP)

Miss Halbrook

Miss Taylor

Mrs Msumba

Mr Branfield        

Mrs Czekalska

Ms Wale

Mrs Roylance

Ms Edwards

Mrs Moore

Administration and Site Team

Role

Miss Miedziak

School Business Manager

Mrs Gray

HR Administrator

Miss Gibson

Finance Administrator

Mrs Romo

School Administrator

Ms Howell

School Administrator

Mr Holloway

Site Manager & Caretaker

Mr Daniels

Caretaker